August 15-17, 2016Washington, DC
Art of Catering Food 2016 | Sponsor Spotlight

Education Schedule

All SessionsSpeakersMy Schedule
View Sessions As:
  
    • Monday | 7:00am
    • Monday, 7:00am - 8:15am
      Location:  Renaissance Ballroom
      Track: Culinary
      Monday, 7:00am - 9:00am
      Location:  Grand Registration
      Track:
    • Monday | 8:00am
    • Monday, 8:00am - 2:00pm
      Location:  Grand Ballroom
      Sandy Hammer (Allseated), Eric Evert (Whole Fresh Foods), John Cohen (Total Party Planner), Thaddaeus Smith (Sterno Products), Pete Schellenbach (RATIONAL USA), Bruce Carchman (PERDUE Foodservice), David Sasuga (Fresh Origins), Merceds Lamamié de Clairac (Foods From Spain), Jack Milan (Edibles by Jack), Tasha G. (Chef Rubber), Blake Dickson (Certified Angus Beef), Catherine Vu (CAMBRO Manufacturing), Erik Allen (Bamboo Studios), Lee Ann Kelly (American Metalcraft, Inc.), Eric Elkin (EMI Yoshi)
      Track: Culinary
    • Monday | 8:15am
    • Monday, 8:15am - 8:45am
      Location:  Grand Ballroom
      Track: Culinary
    • Monday | 8:45am
    • Monday, 8:45am - 9:15am
      Location:  Grand Ballroom
      Brittney Melnick (B With A Twist Catering), Anil Melnick (B With A Twist Catering)
      Track: Culinary
    • Monday | 9:20am
    • Monday, 9:20am - 10:00am
      Location:  Grand Ballroom
      Elgin Woodman (A Joy Wallace Catering, Design & Special Events)
      Track: Culinary
    • Monday | 10:15am
    • Monday, 10:15am - 11:00am
      Location:  Grand Ballroom
      Kyle Gragasin (Purple Onion Catering)
      Track: Culinary
    • Monday | 11:00am
    • Monday, 11:00am - 11:30am
      Location:  Grand Ballroom
      Angela Callos (Catering by Design), Jesse Albertini (Catering by Design)
      Track: Culinary
    • Monday | 11:30am
    • Monday, 11:30am - 12:00pm
      Location:  Grand Ballroom
      Thomas Keslinke (Chef's Roll)
      Track: Culinary
    • Monday | 12:00pm
    • Monday, 12:00pm - 1:00pm
      Location:  Renaissance Ballroom
      Track: Culinary
    • Monday | 1:00pm
    • Monday, 1:00pm - 1:45pm
      Location:  Grand Ballroom
      Todd Annis (Bold American Catering), Michael Olivas
      Track: Culinary
    • Monday | 2:00pm
    • Monday, 2:00pm - 6:00pm
      Location:  TBD
      Track: Culinary
      Monday, 2:00pm - 6:00pm
      Location:  TBD
      Track: Culinary
    • Tuesday | 8:00am
    • Tuesday, 8:00am - 8:30am
      Location:  Grand Ballroom
      Bill Pannhoff (B&B Catering & Event Planning), Paul Larson (Blue Plate)
      Track: Culinary
    • Tuesday | 8:30am
    • Tuesday, 8:30am - 9:00am
      Location:  Grand Ballroom
      Robin Selden (Marcia Selden Catering)
      Track: Culinary
    • Tuesday | 9:00am
    • Tuesday, 9:00am - 9:30am
      Location:  Grand Ballroom
      Sandy Hammer (Allseated)
      Track: Culinary
    • Tuesday | 9:30am
    • Tuesday, 9:30am - 10:00am
      Location:  Grand Ballroom
      Phil Evans (Mitchell's Catering & Events)
      Track: Culinary
    • Tuesday | 10:00am
    • Tuesday, 10:00am - 10:30am
      Location:  Grand Ballroom
      Kevin Alexandroni (Sova Food), Adam Gooch (Common Plea Catering)
      Track: Culinary
    • Tuesday | 11:00am
    • Tuesday, 11:00am - 11:30am
      Location:  Grand Ballroom
      Bonnie Kravitz (Daniel et Daniel Catering and Event Creation), Ashley Harriger (Blue Plate Catering)
      Track: Culinary
    • Tuesday | 11:30am
    • Tuesday, 11:30am - 12:00pm
      Location:  Grand Ballroom
      Jeff McClure (Sodexo)
      Track: Culinary
    • Tuesday | 12:00pm
    • Tuesday, 12:00pm - 1:30pm
      Location:  Renaissance Ballroom
      Track: Culinary
    • Tuesday | 1:35pm
    • Tuesday, 1:35pm - 2:30pm
      Location:  Grand Ballroom
      Peter Rosenberg (Certified Angus Beef), Blake Dickson (Certified Angus Beef)
      Track: Culinary
    • Tuesday | 2:30pm
    • Tuesday, 2:30pm - 3:00pm
      Location:  Grand Ballrooom
      Ken Barrett (BG Events and Catering)
      Track: Culinary
    • Tuesday | 3:10pm
    • Tuesday, 3:10pm - 3:45pm
      Location:  Grand Ballroom
      Lynn Buono (Feast Your Eyes Catering), Chris Nguyen (Feast Your Eyes Catering)
      Track: Culinary
    • Tuesday | 3:45pm
    • Tuesday, 3:45pm - 4:15pm
      Location:  Grand Ballroom
      Rachanee Keovorabouth (Thomas Caterers of Distinction)
      Track: Culinary
    • Tuesday | 4:15pm
    • Tuesday, 4:15pm - 4:50pm
      Location:  Grand Ballroom
      Aaron Fuchs (Wagshal's group)
      Track: Culinary
    • Tuesday | 4:50pm
    • Tuesday, 4:50pm - 5:20pm
      Location:  Grand Ballroom
      Keith Lord (The Wild Thyme Company), Heather Carr (Footers Catering)
      Track: Culinary
    • Tuesday | 7:00pm
    • Tuesday, 7:00pm - 10:00pm
      Location:  Dock 5 at Union Market
      Track: Culinary
    • Wednesday | 8:00am
    • Wednesday, 8:00am - 8:30am
      Location:  Grand Ballroom
      Paul Larson (Blue Plate), Bill Pannhoff (B&B Catering & Event Planning)
      Track: Culinary
    • Wednesday | 8:30am
    • Wednesday, 8:30am - 9:20am
      Location:  Grand Ballroom
      Eric LeVine (Morris Tap and Grill)
      Track: Culinary
    • Wednesday | 9:30am
    • Wednesday, 9:30am - 12:45pm
      Location:  Meeting Room Level
      Lynn Buono (Feast Your Eyes Catering), Chris Nguyen (Feast Your Eyes Catering), John Walsh (The Classic Catering People), Bill Pannhoff (B&B Catering & Event Planning), Kyle Gragasin (Purple Onion Catering)
      Track: Culinary
    • Wednesday | 1:00pm
    • Wednesday, 1:00pm - 1:30pm
      Location:  Grand Ballroom
      Steve Sanchez (The JDK Group), Kurt Wewer (Metalaye Hospitality)
      Track: Culinary
    • Wednesday | 1:30pm
    • Wednesday, 1:30pm - 2:00pm
      Location:  Grand Ballroom
      Meena Purushothaman (Occassions Caterers), Sara Hancock (Occassions Caterers)
      Track: Culinary
    • Wednesday | 2:10pm
    • Wednesday, 2:10pm - 3:10pm
      Location:  Grand Ballroom
      Todd Gray (Equinox)
      Track: Culinary
    • Wednesday | 3:45pm
    • Wednesday, 3:45pm - 4:45pm
      Location:  Renaissance Ballroom
      Track: Culinary
    • Wednesday | 6:00pm
    • Wednesday, 6:00pm - 6:00pm
      Location:  Stratford University
      Track: Culinary
  • Sponsor Spotlight

    Location:  Grand Ballroom
    Track: Culinary
    Vault Recording: TBD